Neuromancer - A Hack into My Mind

Google

Monday, November 21, 2005

IRC Madness

Here are some of my favourite quotes from bash.org

<+kritical> christin: you need to learn how to figure out stuff yourself..
<+Christin1> how do i do that

Do vampires have anuses? Cause that's why I wouldn't let this kid invade a vampire's anus in this RPG, right, I was GMing, and his character was an Anus Shade, with the power to possess and control the anuses of people and animals.. and I figured that vampires don't have anuses.
a vampire's anus is present, but non-working.
like a network card without the appropriate driver.
Wow. You're the biggest dork on Earth.
And you're DMing an rpg with Anus Shades.

omg i love this song
Now playing: Unknown Artist - Track 2 @ 128 Kbps. (0:47/3:24)
blazemore: yeah, that's a bad ass song

SO U HACKING ME THEN HUH
WElL I GOT NEWS FOR U MISTER I GOT MORE FIREWALL POWERS NOW SO IM SECURE AND IM USING WINDOWS 98 SO IM REALLY SECURE FROM HACKERS LIKE YOU SO YOU BETTA JUST GIVE UP CUZ U GOT NO HOPE MISTER.
* YuFFie (~mirc@3B942731.dsl.stlsmo.swbell.net) Quit (Quit: Owned.)
* YuFFie (~mirc@3B942731.dsl.stlsmo.swbell.net) has joined #
HELP MY MOUSE IS MOVING BY IT SELF

Rizen: I thought you didn't bang chicks, only me.
...men.
GOD THAT WAS A BAD TYPO.

<@Logan> I spent a minute looking at my own code by accident.
<@Logan> I was thinking "What the hell is this guy doing?"

wtf
ESPN is showing 2003 national jump rope championship
who the hell watches jump rope competiti--- ooh bouncy

This cake is soooo good
it's like sex, except I'm having it

so my speakers haven't beeen working for a while
they were plugged into the mic port
umm, i think they are color-coded
haha, i know
i usually just reach back there and guess which hole it is
* npl has set the topic on channel #cell6 to i usually just reach back there and guess which hole it is

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home